Results

  • Topic: Fantasy and Science Fiction

Matches 1-20 of 769

New York: Ace Books. [1980].,

First Edition. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers [trade paperback format]. Illustrations by Steve Fabian, cover art by Bob Adragna. Fine copy, slight browning to text block as usual for this book. ... more

Price: $20.00 CAD

New York: Ace Books. [1979].,

First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in copper. Illustrations by Steve Fabian, cover art by Bob Adragna. A fine copy in fine dust jacket, two small light stains to top rear of spine gutter, light carry through to boards. T he scarce hardback edition. ... more

Price: $30.00 CAD

New York: Ace Books. [1979].,

First Edition. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers [trade paperback format]. Illustrations by Steve Fabian, cover art by Bob Adragna. A fine crisp copy. ... more

Price: $20.00 CAD

Toronto: Stoddart. [1987].,

First Canadian Edition. Octavo, original blue boards titled in gold on spine. Fine copy in fine dust jacket, faint fraying to tail of jacket spine. ... more

Price: $20.00 CAD

New York: The Mikilosch Press., 1912..

First edition. Octavo, original read cloth titled in gilt on spine and front panel. 296 pp. Bookplate on front pastedown from the State of Connecticut Veterans Home, small "Withdrawn" stamp beneath it and an old library pocket to inner rear cover; no external (or any other) library markings. Quite a... more

Price: $145.00 CAD

Virginia Beach, Virginia: Donning / Starblaze editions. 1979.,

First Edition. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers [trade paperback format]. Illustrated by Kelly Freas. A fine copy. ... more

Price: $20.00 CAD

London: Jonathan Cape. [1976].,

First Edition. Octavo, original brown boards titled in gold on spine. Light fading to top page edges otherwise about fine in dust jacket. ... more

Price: $25.00 CAD

New York: Harper & Row. [1977].,

First American Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in copper on spine. One corner a bit bumped, spine panel dull. A very good copy in dust jacket which shows some light signs of use. ... more

Price: $20.00 CAD

London: Jonathan Cape. [1985].,

First Edition. Octavo, original blue boards titled in gold on spine. Very light browning to text block, else fine in fine dust jacket with slight rubbing. ... more

Price: $25.00 CAD

New York: Atheneum. 1983.,

First American Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine titled in gold on spine, title blind stamped on front panel. Fine copy in fine dust jacket with very faint browning to edges of jacket. ... more

Price: $20.00 CAD

New York: Atheneum. 1990.,

First American edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in silver on spine, author's initials stamped in blind on front panel. Upper rear corner a bit bruised; thus, near fine in near fine dust jacket. ... more

Price: $20.00 CAD

New York: Atheneum. 1989.,

First American Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in gold on spine, author's initials blind stamped on front panel. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. ... more

Price: $20.00 CAD

New York: Simon and Schuster. [1981].,

First American Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in silver on spine. Upper front corner bumped, else near fine copy in fine dust jacket, spine head slightly rubbed & price corner clipped. ... more

Price: $20.00 CAD

London: Faber & Faber. [1969].,

First edition. Octavo, original red cloth titled in gilt on spine.197 pp. Near fine in dust jacket, slight wear at head of spine. A nice copy. ¶ Collects five SF tales. ... more

Price: $40.00 CAD

London: Jonathan Cape. 1978.,

1st edition. Octavo, original black boards titled in gold on spine panel. A fine copy in a fine, price-clipped dust wrapper. ... more

Price: $30.00 CAD

London: Faber & Faber. 1966.,

1st edition. Octavo, original green cloth titled in gilt on spine panel - the first issue binding. A near fine copy, clean and bright, in the original colour pictorial dust wrapper which is near fine save for some light dust-soiling, the price corne r is clipped. A very nice copy.... more

Price: $65.00 CAD

Toronto: Doubleday Canada. [1988].,

First Canadian Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in gold on spine. Fine copy in dust jacket. ... more

Price: $20.00 CAD

London: Jonathan. [1982].,

First Edition. Octavo, original blue boards titled in gold on spine. Slight tanning to text block else fine in dust wrapper. The first book in the Helliconia Series. ... more

Price: $30.00 CAD

London: Jonathan. [1982].,

First Edition, second printing. Octavo, original blue boards titled in gold on spine. Slight tanning to text block else fine in dust wrapper, a few tiny scratches to rear panel. The first book in the Helliconia Series. ... more

Price: $20.00 CAD

London: Jonathan Cape. [1984].,

First Edition. Octavo, original brown boards titled in gold on spine. Remainder mark to bottom page edges, light tanning to text block otherwise a fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper. The dust wrapper has some very faint scratches but is clean and attractive. ... more

Price: $20.00 CAD



Topic Notification
Receive e-mail notification of new arrivals in your topics of interest.