Results
- Author: CHUMBLEY, Andrew D.
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
Octavo, original cloth, art paper end-leaves, letterpress dust wrapper. Limited to 968 copies of which this is one of 726 numbered copies bound in cloth (a further 242 copies were issued in half morocco). 152 pp., Illustrated. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. This edition is out-of-print. ¶... more
Price: $150.00 CAD
Octavo, original cloth with morocco leather spine, art paper end-leaves, slipcased. Limited to 968 copies of which this is one of 242 numbered copies bound in quarter-leather (a further 726 copies were issued in cloth). 152 pp., Illustrated. A fine copy in felt-lined, cloth covered slipcase. ¶ The Opuscula Magica... more
Price: $275.00 CAD
Octavo, original cloth in dust wrapper. Limited to 870 copies of which this is one of 726 numbered copies bound in cloth (a further 144 copies were issued in half morocco). A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. Out-of-print. ¶ The Opuscula Magica treats in four volumes the short... more
Price: $150.00 CAD
Octavo, original quarter brown morocco over cloth boards, slipcased. Limited to 870 copies of which this is one of 144 numbered copies bound in quarter morocco (a further 726 copies were issued in regular cloth). A fine copy in felt-lined cloth covered slipcase, as issued. ¶ The Opuscula Magica treats... more
Price: $300.00 CAD
Octavo, hardcover with dust jacket. 56 pp. Limited edition of 1,000 copies only. Issued as Three Hands Press Occult Monograph No. 1. A fine copy, as new in dust jacket. ¶ Written as an undergraduate at SOAS University of London in 2001, 'Mysticism: Initiation and Dream' would foreshadow the concerns... more
Price: $75.00 CAD
Octavo, bound in full brown goat leather, gilt titles on spine panel, design in blind on upper cover. 56 pp. One of 111 hand-numbered copies. Issued as Three Hands Press Occult Monograph No. 1. A fine copy of a beautiful book. ¶ Written as an undergraduate at SOAS University of... more
Price: $350.00 CAD
Small octavo. The deluxe hardbound issue, bound in full Japanese bookcloth with gilt toad device, art paper endsheets, limited to 231 copies. 66 pp. A fine copy. Out-of-print on publication - all copies were sold out from the publisher before the book was released. ¶ 'The Leaper Between' is scholarly... more
Price: $250.00 CAD
Small octavo. The trade paperbound issue. 66 pp. A fine copy. ¶ 'The Leaper Between' is scholarly essay concerning the little-know ritual of obtaining the witches amulet known as the toad-bone. Known to rural folk magicians and secret societies such as the Society of the Horseman's Word, the exacting ritual... more
Price: $20.00 CAD
Octavo, original crimson linen titled in gilt on spine & front panel. Hand-printed by letterpress in black & red, frontispiece in black & gold, illustrated throughout in black & red. [110] pp. 701 hand-numbered copies printed. ¶ The Psalter of Cain consists of a series of devotional magical works to... more
Price: $155.00 CAD
Octavo. Full variegated natural linen with colour printed dust jacket. 106 pp, 32 illustrations in full colour, plus additional black & white images. 740 copies printed. A fine copy, as new in dust jacket. Our copies are accompanied by the pamphlet VOX BAETYLA XX. XOANON PUBLISHING 1992-2012. ESOTERIC BOOK CONFERENCE... more
Price: $115.00 CAD










![EIKOSTOS. Xoanon Limited, 1992-2012. A Bibliography [accompanied by] VOX BAETYLA XX. Xoanon Publishing 1992-2012. A catalogue of an Exhibition at the Esoteric Book Conference, September 15-16, 2012. EIKOSTOS. Xoanon Limited, 1992-2012. A Bibliography [accompanied by] VOX BAETYLA XX. Xoanon Publishing 1992-2012. A catalogue of an Exhibition at the Esoteric Book Conference, September 15-16, 2012.](/thompson/images/items/80x160/303314.jpg)

Social Media