Results

  • Author: BRUNTON, Paul.

8 Matches Found.

[London]: Rider and Company. [1967].,

Third impression, originally issued in 1952. Original green cloth, spine titled and ruled in black. 224 pp. Top page edges a trifle foxed, else a very good to fine copy, bright and clean in a fine dust wrapper. ... more

Price: $25.00 CAD

London: Rider and Company. [1955],

Thirteenth Printing, originally issued in 1937. Octavo, original gray cloth, purple titles to spine. 235 pp. Spine cocked, page edges and endpapers somewhat spotted. A few pencil marks. A very good copy in slightly rubbed & worn dust wrapper, very g ood. ... more

Price: $25.00 CAD

London: Rider and Company. [1955],

First edition. Octavo, original purple cloth , titled and ruled in gilt on spine. 287 pp. Spine a bit cocked, previous owner's name on endpaper, page edges slightly spotted. Faded patch along bottom edge of binding, corners bumped and soft. Very go od, overall. ¶ Issued in the USA under... more

Price: $45.00 CAD

New York: E.P. Dutton & Co. [1939].,

Second printing, originally issed in 1937. Octavo, original purple cloth, gilt titles on spine & front panel. Frontispiece. 322 pp. Endpapers marked, corners bumped, spine dull. Good copy only. Previous ownership stamp from the "Church of the Truth" , Calgary, Alberta, whoever they are. ... more

Price: $20.00 CAD

New York: E.P. Dutton & Co. [1936].,

First American Edition. Octavo, original brown cloth, gilt titles on spine & front panel. 223 pp, frontispiece. A near fine, bright copy. ... more

Price: $40.00 CAD

London: Rider and Company. [1972].,

Second impression of the Rider trade paperback edition; the book was originally issued in 1934, the Rider paperback edition in 1970. 312 pp., illustrated. Faint touch of fading, but a near fine, sharp copy, unread and with no creasing. Uncommon in h igh grade, these paperbacks are usually falling completely... more

Price: $20.00 CAD

London: Rider and Company. [1974].,

Second impression of the Rider trade paperback edition; the book was originally issued in 1934, the Rider paperback edition in 1969. 176 pp. Covers slightly browned, one faint reading crease to spine. A near fine copy. ... more

Price: $20.00 CAD

New York: E.P. Dutton & Co. [1939].,

Second printing, originally issed in 1937. Octavo, original blue cloth, gilt titles on spine & front panel. Frontispiece. 322 pp. Old names on endpapers, otherwise and generally a fairly clean copy, clean and bright. ... more

Price: $30.00 CAD

Topic Notification
Receive e-mail notification of new arrivals in your topics of interest.