Thompson Rare Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Guin Le listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. LE GUIN, Ursula K.  TALES FROM EARTHSEA
New York: Harcourt, Inc. [2001].
1st edition. Octavo, original boards, map endpapers. Short stories set in Earthsea. A fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper, slight rubbing.
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. LE GUIN, Ursula K.  THE BEGINNING PLACE
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers. 1980.
1st edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper, price corner clipped. A very sharp copy.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. LE GUIN, Ursula K.  THE COMPASS ROSE. Short Stories.
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers. 1982.
1st edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine. The correct first printing with "First Edition" on copyright page and number code to 1. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. A very sharp copy.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. LE GUIN, Ursula K.  THE COMPASS ROSE. Short Stories.
London: Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1983.
1st British edition. Octavo, original blue boards titled in gilt on spine panel. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. A very sharp copy.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. LE GUIN, Ursula K.  THE OTHER WIND.
New York: Harcourt, Inc. [2001].
1st edition. Octavo, original boards, map frontispiece in colour. A novel of Earthsea, perhaps the second book of the second trilogy? A sequel to Tehanu. A fine copy in dust wrapper which shows some slight rubbing.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. LE GUIN, Ursula K.  THE WIND'S TWELVE QUARTERS. Short Stories.
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers. [1975].
1st edition. Octavo, original yellow boards with black cloth spine. The correct 1st printing with "First Edition" on copyright page and number code to 1. Lower fore-edge corners slightly bumped, but overall a near fine copy in a lovely dust wrapper which shows none of the fading or rubbing to which this title is specifically prone. Includes two stories set in the author's fantasy world of Earthsea, 'The Word of Unbinding' and 'The Rule of Names'.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< GriffinHans Andersen >>>


Try these sites for other Guin Le Listings

Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Withywindlebooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Pattysbookshop.com
Trivillagebooks.com
Cecepleasingpages.com
Thebookshop.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Holybournebooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Jchitchats.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Starrcatbooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Kentonantiques.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Mythosbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Caterwaulbooks.com