|
|
Camp De listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | DE CAMP, L. Sprague and Fletcher Pratt. TALES FROM GAVAGAN'S BAR. Illustrated by Inga. New York: Twayne Publishers. [1953]. 1st edition. Octavo, original cloth. Corners very slightly bumped, near fine in slightly rubbed dust wrapper with slight sunning to spine panel. Price: 65.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | DE CAMP, L. Sprague and Fletcher Pratt. THE CARNELIAN CUBE. A Humorous Fantasy. New York: The Gnome Press. 1948. 1st edition. Octavo, original gray cloth titled in red along spine panel. Signed by the author on the front free endpaper. Slight crimping to cloth at spine head, a fine copy in dust wrapper that has some very light rubbing at the edges. A very nice copy. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | DE CAMP, L. Sprague. THE CONTINENT MAKERS And Other Tales of the Viagens. New York: Twayne Publishers. [1953] 1st edition. Octavo, original cloth. Tiny spot on front free endpaper, otherwise a fine copy in a fine dust wrapper which shows some very slight rubbing. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | De Camp, L. Sprague. THE PRISONER OF ZHAMANAK. Huntington Woods: Phantasia Press. 1982. 1st edition. 1st printing. One of a limited edition of 500 copies specially bound, signed and numbered by the author. A fine copy in dust wrapper and cloth slipcase, as issued. Very uncommon these days in the signed / limited issue as the print run was very small. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | DE CAMP, L. Sprague. THE UNDESIRED PRINCESS. Los Angeles: Fantasy Publishing Company Inc. 1951. 1st edition. Small octavo, original blue cloth titled in gilt on spine panel. About fine in dust wrapper. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | DE CAMP, L.Sprague. THE TRITONIAN RING And Other Pusadian Tales. New York: Twayne Publishers. [1953]. 1st edition. Octavo, original cloth. Small bump to top edge, otherwise fine in dust wrapper with slight spine fade and slight fraying at spine head. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | HOWARD, Robert E. and L. Sprague de Camp. TALES OF CONAN. New York: Gnome Press. 1955. 5000 copies printed. Octavo, original gray cloth titled in red - the second state binding. Map frontispiece. The sixth book in the Gnome Press Conan series, the first attempt to collect Howard's Conan tales together in book form. Some browning to te xt block, otherwise a fine copy in a nice dust wrapper which has a few small chips and a 1" closed tear at base of spine panel. An attractive copy. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | HOWARD, Robert E. De CAMP, L. Sprague. THE MISCAST BARBARIAN. A Biography of Robert E. Howard (1906-1936). By L. Sprague de Camp. Artwork by Charles McGill, Virgil Finlay, George Barr, Stephen E. Fabian, C. Lee Healy, and Roy G. Krenkel. Saddle River, NJ: Gerry de la Ree. 1975. 1st edition. Quarto, 8-1/2 x 11 inches, original pictorial wrappers, stapled. 900 numbered copies printed of which this is copy # 533. 43 pp. A few tiny marks, near fine. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Howard, Robert E. DE CAMP. L. Sprague alonf with Catherine Crook de Camp and Jane WHittington Griffin. DARK VALLEY DESTINY. The Life of Robert E. Howard. [New York]: Bluejay Books. [1983]. 1st edition. Octavo, original blue cloth titled in silver on spine panel. Comprehensive biography of Robert E. Howard, creater of Conan of Cimmeria. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper, one small crease to front flap. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Camp De Listings |