Thompson Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

GREENE, Graham. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 GREENE, Graham. BRIGHTON ROCK.
New York: The Viking Press. [1981], 
Reissue, first published in 1938. Octavo, original tan cloth, gilt titles to spine. [310] pp. Issued as a volume in The Collected Edition. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 GREENE, Graham. IN SEARCH OF A CHARACTER. Two African Journals.
London: The Bodley Head. [1961]. 
First edition. Small octavo, original boards with red cloth spine, gilt titles. 123 pp. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 GREENE, Graham. J'ACCUSE. The Dark Side of Nice.
London: The Bodley Head. [1982]. 
First edition. Octavo, original card covers in french-folded printed dust jacket. 69 pp. Text in English and French. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GREENE, Graham. MONSIGNOR QUIXOTE.
[Toronto]: Lester & Orpen Denys. [1982]. 
First edition. Original white boards, gilt titles to spine. 232 pp. This Canadian edition precedes both the UK and US editions. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 GREENE, Graham. MONSIGNOR QUIXOTE.
London: The Bodley Head. [1982]. 
First UK edition. Original green cloth, gilt titles to spine. [221] pp. The Canadian edition precedes. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 GREENE, Graham. THIS GUN FOR HIRE.
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania: A Superior Reprint Published by the Military Service Publishing Co. [1945]. 
Reprint. First issued in 1938, this is a small format paperback reprint. original pictorial wrappers. Issued as Superior M652 (25¢]. A very good clean copy. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 GREENE, Graham [intro]. BEY, Pilaff. VENUS IN THE KITCHEN, Or; Love's Cookery Book. By Pilaff bey. Edited by Norman Douglas. Introduction by Graham Greene. With Decorations by Bruce Roberts.
New York: The Viking Press. 1953. 
First American edition. Octavo, original two-tine cloth titled and decorated in pink. 192 pp, illus. Gift label from University of Nevada library on inner front cover, else fine in dust jacket. A sharp copy. 
Price: 35.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


GREENE, Graham. on Beaglebooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Beasleybooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Bibliodisia.com
GREENE, Graham. on Blinebooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Bluemountainbooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Bookbill.net
GREENE, Graham. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Booksrmagic.com
GREENE, Graham. on Carmsrarebooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Christinesbooks.net
GREENE, Graham. on Dauntlessbooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Dunbarbooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Eridgebooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Go-bookworld.com
GREENE, Graham. on Goldsworthbooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Holybournebooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Johnemmettbooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Kbookscanada.com
GREENE, Graham. on Kjcactus.com
GREENE, Graham. on Lacroixbookseller.com
GREENE, Graham. on Lairdbooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Literarycatbooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Llfbooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
GREENE, Graham. on Midwaybook.com
GREENE, Graham. on Olmsteadbooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Parigibooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Plaintalesbooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Polesworthbookshop.com
GREENE, Graham. on Psychobabel.eu
GREENE, Graham. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
GREENE, Graham. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
GREENE, Graham. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Royaloakbookshop.net
GREENE, Graham. on Sleepysidebooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Sweepadeal.com
GREENE, Graham. on Thatusedbookstore.com
GREENE, Graham. on Thebookscene.com
GREENE, Graham. on Theglasskey.co.uk
GREENE, Graham. on Turnthepagebooks.com
GREENE, Graham. on Twicesoldtales.ca
GREENE, Graham. on Vintage-books.com
GREENE, Graham. on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ThompsonRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie