|
|
BRUNTON, Paul. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
BRUNTON, Paul. A HERMIT IN THE HIMALAYAS. New York: E.P. Dutton & Co. [1939]. Second printing, originally issed in 1937. Octavo, original purple cloth, gilt titles on spine & front panel. Frontispiece. 322 pp. Endpapers marked, corners bumped, spine dull. Good copy only. Previous ownership stamp from the "Church of the Truth" , Calgary, Alberta, whoever they are. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
BRUNTON, Paul. A HERMIT IN THE HIMALAYAS. New York: E.P. Dutton & Co. [1939]. Second printing, originally issed in 1937. Octavo, original blue cloth, gilt titles on spine & front panel. Frontispiece. 322 pp. Old names on endpapers, otherwise and generally a fairly clean copy, clean and bright. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
BRUNTON, Paul. A SEARCH IN SECRET INDIA. London: Rider and Company. [1972]. Second impression of the Rider trade paperback edition; the book was originally issued in 1934, the Rider paperback edition in 1970. 312 pp., illustrated. Faint touch of fading, but a near fine, sharp copy, unread and with no creasing. Uncommon in h igh grade, these paperbacks are usually falling completely apart. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
BRUNTON, Paul. THE INNER REALITY. London: Rider and Company. [1955] First edition. Octavo, original purple cloth , titled and ruled in gilt on spine. 287 pp. Spine a bit cocked, previous owner's name on endpaper, page edges slightly spotted. Faded patch along bottom edge of binding, corners bumped and soft. Very go od, overall. ¶ Issued in the USA under the title "Discover Yourself". Very scarce in the original edition. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
BRUNTON, Paul. THE QUEST OF THE OVERSELF. London: Rider and Company. [1955] Thirteenth Printing, originally issued in 1937. Octavo, original gray cloth, purple titles to spine. 235 pp. Spine cocked, page edges and endpapers somewhat spotted. A few pencil marks. A very good copy in slightly rubbed & worn dust wrapper, very g ood. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
BRUNTON, Paul. THE SPIRITUAL CRISIS OF MAN. [London]: Rider and Company. [1967]. Third impression, originally issued in 1952. Original green cloth, spine titled and ruled in black. 224 pp. Top page edges a trifle foxed, else a very good to fine copy, bright and clean in a fine dust wrapper. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BRUNTON, Paul. on 50000books.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au BRUNTON, Paul. on Arcanabooks.us BRUNTON, Paul. on Argosybooks.ca BRUNTON, Paul. on Aucott.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Aurumbooks.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Bibliodisia.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Bibliotique.us BRUNTON, Paul. on Bookbrothers.net BRUNTON, Paul. on Bookbrowzers.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Bookmarc.ca BRUNTON, Paul. on Booksontheblvd.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Booksr4u.net BRUNTON, Paul. on Booksunlimited.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Chapter1.co.za
| BRUNTON, Paul. on Coasbooks.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Dromanabooks.com.au BRUNTON, Paul. on Dunbarbooks.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Easychairbooks.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Fiction-addiction.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Fillz-test-store.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk BRUNTON, Paul. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Lectioz.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Leslivresthebooks.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Lostinthestars.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Lotzabooks.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Montclairbookcenter.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Mrmlonline.com
| BRUNTON, Paul. on Mysticlink.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Orientalbookshop.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Ozzbooks.com.au BRUNTON, Paul. on Pinaclebooks.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Senecavalleybooks.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Springystreasures.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Star-dot-star.net BRUNTON, Paul. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk BRUNTON, Paul. on Surfwaterbooks.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Theglasskey.co.uk BRUNTON, Paul. on Vagabondbooks.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Vintage-books.com BRUNTON, Paul. on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|