Thompson Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

STERLING, Bruce. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 STERLING, Bruce. ISLANDS IN THE NET.
New York: Arbor House / William Morrow. [1988]. 
1st edition. Tall octavo, original cloth and boards. 1989 John W. Campbell Award winner and 1989 Hugo award nominee. Tiny wrinkle to front free endpaper, a fine copy in a fine dust wrapper which is price-clipped and has some very faint rubbing. A sh arp unread copy, nonetheless. 
Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 STERLING, Bruce. SCHISMATRIX.
New York: Arbor House. [1985]. 
1st edition. Octavo, original black boards titled in silver on spine panel. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper, price corner clipped. The author's first hardcover book. 
Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 STERLING, Bruce. THE ARTIFICIAL KID.
New York: Harper & Row. [1980]. 
1st edition. Octavo, original cloth and boards. The author's first hardcover book and second published novel, preceded by the paperback original INVOLUTION OCEAN [1977]. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper which shows the tiniest bit of rubbing to th e tips, price corner intact. A fine, sharp copy. 
Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GIBSON, William and Bruce Sterling. THE DIFFERENCE ENGINE.
New York: Bantam Books. [1991]. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine in Dust Jacket Signed
First edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine titled in gold. Signed by William Gibson on the title page, with the date '1855" added at the foot of the page. Fine copy in dust wrapper. 
Price: 35.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


STERLING, Bruce. on Abookstop.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
STERLING, Bruce. on Anovelideabooks.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Beasleybooks.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Blinebooks.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Bookcastle.us
STERLING, Bruce. on Bookedfull.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Booklot.net
STERLING, Bruce. on Booksasissued.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Booksinrockford.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Booksrmagic.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Bubbasbookswap.com
STERLING, Bruce. on C-books.co.uk
STERLING, Bruce. on Coldtonnage.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Dauntlessbooks.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
STERLING, Bruce. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Fleamarketbooks.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Guthriebooks.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Hammondsbooks.net
STERLING, Bruce. on Jrbooks.biz
STERLING, Bruce. on Kjcactus.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Leurabooks.com.au
STERLING, Bruce. on Martysbooks.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Oddballbooks.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Oldkidsbooks.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Parigibooks.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Royaloakbookshop.net
STERLING, Bruce. on Russellbooks.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Sleepysidebooks.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Springystreasures.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
STERLING, Bruce. on Svenandolesbooks.net
STERLING, Bruce. on Tandersonbooks.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Thatusedbookstore.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Thebookscouts.ca
STERLING, Bruce. on Twicesoldtales.ca
STERLING, Bruce. on Vintage-books.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Weirdbooks.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Wfsandercombe.com
STERLING, Bruce. on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ThompsonRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com