Thompson Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

BARKS, Carl. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BARKS, Carl. THE CARL BARKS LIBRARY OF 1940's DONALD DUCK CHRISTMAS GIVEAWAYS IN COLOR No. 1 [Number One].
Prescott, Arizona: Gladstone. No Date [1992]. 
First edition, first printing. Quarto [8-1/2 x 11 inches], original pictorial wrappers. A fine copy in original wrappers. A one-shot - the only issue. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BARKS, Carl. THE CARL BARKS LIBRARY OF DONALD DUCK ADVENTURES IN COLOR No. 12 [Number Twelve].
Prescott, Arizona: Gladstone. No Date [1994]. 
First edition, first printing. Quarto [8-1/2 x 11 inches], original pictorial wrappers. A fine copy in original wrappers. Accompanied by the Carl Barks' Donald Duck Adventures Trading Card No. 12, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BARKS, Carl. THE CARL BARKS LIBRARY OF DONALD DUCK ADVENTURES IN COLOR No. 18 [Number Eighteen].
Prescott, Arizona: Gladstone. No Date [1995]. 
First edition, first printing. Quarto [8-1/2 x 11 inches], original pictorial wrappers. A fine copy in original wrappers. Accompanied by the Carl Barks' Donald Duck Adventures Trading Card No. 18, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BARKS, Carl. THE CARL BARKS LIBRARY OF DONALD DUCK ADVENTURES IN COLOR No. 2 [Number Two].
Prescott, Arizona: Gladstone. No Date [1994]. 
First edition, first printing. Quarto [8-1/2 x 11 inches], original pictorial wrappers. A fine copy in original wrappers. Accompanied by the Carl Barks' Donald Duck Adventures Trading Card No. 2, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BARKS, Carl. THE CARL BARKS LIBRARY OF DONALD DUCK ADVENTURES IN COLOR No. 4 [Number Four].
Prescott, Arizona: Gladstone. No Date [1994]. 
First edition, first printing. Quarto [8-1/2 x 11 inches], original pictorial wrappers. A fine copy in original wrappers. Accompanied by the Carl Barks' Donald Duck Adventures Trading Card No. 4, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BARKS, Carl. THE CARL BARKS LIBRARY OF DONALD DUCK ADVENTURES IN COLOR No. 8 [Number Eight].
Prescott, Arizona: Gladstone. No Date [1994]. 
First edition, first printing. Quarto [8-1/2 x 11 inches], original pictorial wrappers. A fine copy in original wrappers. Accompanied by the Carl Barks' Donald Duck Adventures Trading Card No. 8, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BARKS, Carl. THE CARL BARKS LIBRARY OF WALT DISNEY'S COMICS AND STORIES IN COLOR No 10 [Number Ten].
Prescott, Arizona: Gladstone / Another Rainbow. No Date [1992] 
First edition, first printing. Quarto [8-1/2 x 11 inches], original pictorial wrappers. A fine copy in original wrappers. Accompanied by the Carl Barks' Heroes and Villains Trading Card No. 10, as issued. ¶ Contains "Comic Karma", Essay by Donald Au lt. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BARKS, Carl. THE CARL BARKS LIBRARY OF WALT DISNEY'S COMICS AND STORIES IN COLOR No 24 [Number Twenty-Four].
Prescott, Arizona: Gladstone / Another Rainbow. No Date [1993]. 
First edition, first printing. Quarto [8-1/2 x 11 inches], original pictorial wrappers. A fine copy in original wrappers. Accompanied by the Carl Barks' Heroes and Villains Trading Card No. 24, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BARKS, Carl. THE CARL BARKS LIBRARY OF WALT DISNEY'S COMICS AND STORIES IN COLOR No. 1 [Number One].
Prescott, Arizona: Gladstone / Another Rainbow. No Date [1992] 
Second impression, with code 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2 on copyright page. Quarto [8-1/2 x 11 inches], original pictorial wrappers. A fine copy in original wrappers. Accompanied by the Carl Barks' Heroes and Villains Trading Card No. 1, as issued. ¶ Contains " Carl Barks: A Disney Legend"; Article by Geoffrey Blum. Also contains transcription of "Who is Uncle Scrooge, and what makes him tick? An Analysis by Carl Barks." 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BARKS, Carl. THE CARL BARKS LIBRARY OF WALT DISNEY'S COMICS AND STORIES IN COLOR No. 11 [Number Eleven].
Prescott, Arizona: Gladstone / Another Rainbow. No Date [1992] 
First edition, first printing. Quarto [8-1/2 x 11 inches], original pictorial wrappers. A fine copy in original wrappers. Accompanied by the Carl Barks' Heroes and Villains Trading Card No. 11, as issued. ¶ Contains "Fire Chief Storyboard Feature" E dited by Geoffrey Blum. Contains 30 storyboard drawings, plus 1 storyboard drawing by Jack Hannah. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BARKS, Carl. THE CARL BARKS LIBRARY OF WALT DISNEY'S COMICS AND STORIES IN COLOR No. 12 [Number Twelve].
Prescott, Arizona: Gladstone / Another Rainbow. No Date [1992] 
First edition, first printing. Quarto [8-1/2 x 11 inches], original pictorial wrappers. A fine copy in original wrappers. Accompanied by the Carl Barks' Heroes and Villains Trading Card No. 12, as issued. ¶ Contains "Watchman Times Three" Article by Geoffrey Blum. Contains 17 storyboard drawings of rejected cartoon "Nightwatchman Donald". 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BARKS, Carl. THE CARL BARKS LIBRARY OF WALT DISNEY'S COMICS AND STORIES IN COLOR No. 13 [Number Thirteen].
Prescott, Arizona: Gladstone / Another Rainbow. No Date [1993] 
First edition, first printing. Quarto [8-1/2 x 11 inches], original pictorial wrappers. A fine copy in original wrappers. Accompanied by the Carl Barks' Heroes and Villains Trading Card No. 13, as issued. ¶ Contains "Letters From the Duck Man - Part Four: From Duckburg to Middle-Earth" Edited by Geoffrey Blum. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BARKS, Carl. THE CARL BARKS LIBRARY OF WALT DISNEY'S COMICS AND STORIES IN COLOR No. 14 [Number Fourteen].
Prescott, Arizona: Gladstone / Another Rainbow. No Date [1993] 
First edition, first printing. Quarto [8-1/2 x 11 inches], original pictorial wrappers. A fine copy in original wrappers. Accompanied by the Carl Barks' Heroes and Villains Trading Card No. 14, as issued. ¶ Contains "A Sudden Surge of Barks" Article by Geoffrey Blum. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BARKS, Carl. THE CARL BARKS LIBRARY OF WALT DISNEY'S COMICS AND STORIES IN COLOR No. 15 [Number Fifteen].
Prescott, Arizona: Gladstone / Another Rainbow. No Date [1993]. 
First edition, first printing. Quarto [8-1/2 x 11 inches], original pictorial wrappers. A fine copy in original wrappers. Accompanied by the Carl Barks' Heroes and Villains Trading Card No. 15, as issued. ¶ Contains "Letters From the Duckman - Part Five: A Fan With a Difference" Edited by Geoffrey Blum. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 BARKS, Carl. THE CARL BARKS LIBRARY OF WALT DISNEY'S COMICS AND STORIES IN COLOR No. 16 [Number Sixteen].
Prescott, Arizona: Gladstone / Another Rainbow. No Date [1993]. 
First edition, first printing. Quarto [8-1/2 x 11 inches], original pictorial wrappers. A fine copy in original wrappers. Accompanied by the Carl Barks' Heroes and Villains Trading Card No. 16, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 BARKS, Carl. THE CARL BARKS LIBRARY OF WALT DISNEY'S COMICS AND STORIES IN COLOR No. 17 [Number Seventeen].
Prescott, Arizona: Gladstone / Another Rainbow. No Date [1993]. 
First edition, first printing. Quarto [8-1/2 x 11 inches], original pictorial wrappers. A fine copy in original wrappers. Accompanied by the Carl Barks' Heroes and Villains Trading Card No. 17, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 BARKS, Carl. THE CARL BARKS LIBRARY OF WALT DISNEY'S COMICS AND STORIES IN COLOR No. 18 [Number Eighteen].
Prescott, Arizona: Gladstone / Another Rainbow. No Date [1993]. 
First edition, first printing. Quarto [8-1/2 x 11 inches], original pictorial wrappers. A fine copy in original wrappers. Accompanied by the Carl Barks' Heroes and Villains Trading Card No. 18, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 BARKS, Carl. THE CARL BARKS LIBRARY OF WALT DISNEY'S COMICS AND STORIES IN COLOR No. 19 [Number Nineteen].
Prescott, Arizona: Gladstone / Another Rainbow. No Date [1993]. 
First edition, first printing. Quarto [8-1/2 x 11 inches], original pictorial wrappers. A fine copy in original wrappers. Accompanied by the Carl Barks' Heroes and Villains Trading Card No. 19, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 BARKS, Carl. THE CARL BARKS LIBRARY OF WALT DISNEY'S COMICS AND STORIES IN COLOR No. 2 [Number Two].
Prescott, Arizona: Gladstone / Another Rainbow. No Date [1992] 
First edition, first printing. Quarto [8-1/2 x 11 inches], original pictorial wrappers. A fine copy in original wrappers. Accompanied by the Carl Barks' Heroes and Villains Trading Card No. 2, as issued. ¶ Contains "A Conversation with Carl Barks"; Article by Geoffrey Blum. Dialogue excerpted from a marathon conversation conducted at the artist's home on December 11, 1991. The article contains bedside notes for Teahouse of the Waggin' Dragon [pencil script]. These notes are different from the ones shown in The Carl Barks Library - Set VI. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 BARKS, Carl. THE CARL BARKS LIBRARY OF WALT DISNEY'S COMICS AND STORIES IN COLOR No. 22 [Number Twenty-Two].
Prescott, Arizona: Gladstone / Another Rainbow. No Date [1993]. 
First edition, first printing. Quarto [8-1/2 x 11 inches], original pictorial wrappers. A fine copy in original wrappers. Accompanied by the Carl Barks' Heroes and Villains Trading Card No. 22, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BARKS, Carl. on Artandbooksbythebay.com
BARKS, Carl. on Baileybooks.ca
BARKS, Carl. on Bookcastleonline.com
BARKS, Carl. on Bookresq.com
BARKS, Carl. on Booksagain.net
BARKS, Carl. on Borogovebooks.com
BARKS, Carl. on Brookingsbooks.com
BARKS, Carl. on Bythebooklc.com
BARKS, Carl. on Cinemagebooks.com
BARKS, Carl. on Deansbookstore.com
BARKS, Carl. on Fiction-addiction.com
BARKS, Carl. on Flyingelfbooks.com
BARKS, Carl. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
BARKS, Carl. on Goodwillbooks.com
BARKS, Carl. on Hammondsbooks.net
BARKS, Carl. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
BARKS, Carl. on Montclairbookcenter.com
BARKS, Carl. on Parigibooks.com
BARKS, Carl. on Second-chance-books.com
BARKS, Carl. on Thebooksend.com
BARKS, Carl. on Used.orcabooks.com
BARKS, Carl. on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ThompsonRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie