Thompson Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

ASPRIN, Robert. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ASPRIN, Robert. ANOTHER FINE MYTH...
Norfolk, [Virginia]: Donning/Starblaze. 1978. 
First Edition. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers [trade paperback format]. A fine copy, as new. ¶ The first book in the "Myth" series. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ASPRIN, Robert. HIT OR MYTH.
Norfolk/ Virginia Beach, [Virginia]: Donning/Starblaze. [1983]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers [trade paperback format]. Illustrated by Phil Foglio. A fine copy. ¶ Book four in the "Myth" series. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ASPRIN, Robert. LITTLE MYTH MARKER.
Norfolk/Virginia Beach, [Virginia]: Donning/Starblaze. [1985]. 
Later printing. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers [trade paperback format]. A fine copy. ¶ Book six in the "Myth" series. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ASPRIN, Robert L. M.Y.T.H. INC. IN ACTION.
Norfolk/Virginia Beach, [Virginia]: Donning/Starblaze. [1990]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers [trade paperback format]. Cover and interior art by Phil Foglio. A fine copy. ¶ Book nine in the "Myth" series. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ASPRIN, Robert Lynn. M.Y.T.H. INC. LINK.
Norfolk/Virginia Beach, [Virginia]: Donning/Starblaze. [1986]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers [trade paperback format]. Cover and interior art by Phil Foglio. A fine copy. ¶ Book seven in the "Myth" series. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ASPRIN, Robert. MYTH CONCEPTIONS.
Virginia Beach, [Virginia]: Donning/Starblaze. 1980. 
First Edition. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers [trade paperback format]. A fine copy, as new. ¶ Book two of the "Myth" series. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ASPRIN, Robert L. MYTH-NOMERS AND IM-PERVECTIONS.
Norfolk/Virginia Beach, [Virginia]: Donning/Starblaze. [1987]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers [trade paperback format]. Cover and interior art by Phil Foglio. A fine copy, as new. ¶ Book eight in the "Myth" series. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ASPRIN, Robert Lynn. TAMBU.
New York: Ace Books. [1979]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers [trade paperback format]. Cover art by Rowena Morrill. A near fine copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ASPRIN, Robert Lynn. THE BUG WARS.
New York: St. Martin's Press. [1979]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original blue boards titled in gold on spine. Jacket art by Gary La Sasso with interior art by Doug Rice & R.L. Asprin. A fine copy in very good dust jacket, some light surface rubbing to jacket, mainly on back panel. A nice c opy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ASPRIN, Robert. on Abookstop.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
ASPRIN, Robert. on Anovelideabooks.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Beaglebooks.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
ASPRIN, Robert. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Bookfinder-general.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
ASPRIN, Robert. on Booksinrockford.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Booksliquidation.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Booksnmorepa.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Brendaboorbooks.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Bubbasbookswap.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Bunkersbooks.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Buybookstoday.net
ASPRIN, Robert. on C-books.co.uk
ASPRIN, Robert. on Dauntlessbooks.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
ASPRIN, Robert. on Fatcitybookstore.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Fleamarketbooks.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Genethebookpeddler.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Gibsonbooks.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Ginny6books.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Hieroglyphsbooks.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Kjcactus.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Little-bookroom.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Madamebutterflybooks.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Maplehillbooks.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Mingbooks.co.uk
ASPRIN, Robert. on Oddvolumebooks.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Oldkidsbooks.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Parigibooks.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Pbkpalace.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Shoestringbookstore.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Springystreasures.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Stealthesebooks.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
ASPRIN, Robert. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Theglasskey.co.uk
ASPRIN, Robert. on Themoldybookstore.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Unearthlybooks.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Vintage-books.com
ASPRIN, Robert. on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ThompsonRareBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com