Thompson Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

ANTHONY, Piers. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ANTHONY, Piers. BEARING AN HOURGLASS.
New York: Del Rey / Ballantine. [1984]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in blue on spine. Fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with a crease to the lamination on the rear panel and minor rubbing at edges of rear spine hinge. ¶ Book two of the "Incarnations of Immortality" series. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ANTHONY, Piers. BEING A GREEN MOTHER.
New York: Del Rey / Ballantine. [1987]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in gold on spine. Fine copy in fine dust jacket, price corner clipped. As New. ¶ Book five of the "Incarnations of Immortality" series. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ANTHONY, Piers. BIO OF AN OGRE: The Autobiography of Piers Anthony to Age Fifty.
New York: Ace. [1988]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in blue on spine. Fine copy in very good dust jacket with a little rubbing at edges and a few nicks at top of spine. ¶ Autobiography of Piers Anthony. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ANTHONY, Piers. DEMONS DON'T DREAM.
New York: TOR. [1993]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in red on spine. Colour pictorial endpapers. Fine in dust jacket. As New. ¶ Another Xanth novel. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ANTHONY, Piers. FOR LOVE OF EVIL.
New York: William Morrow and Company. [1988]. 
First Edition. Large octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in gold on spine. Fine copy in fine dust jacket, very faint touch of tanning to upper edge of jacket. ¶ Book six of the "Incarnations of Immortality" series. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ANTHONY, Piers. GHOST.
New York: TOR. [1986]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in gold on spine. Fine in dust jacket, price corner clipped. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ANTHONY, Piers. JUXTAPOSITION.
New York: Del Rey, Ballantine. [1982]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in gold on spine. A fine copy in fine bright dust jacket, price corner clipped. ¶ Book three in the "Apprentice Adept" series. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ANTHONY, Piers. OMNIVORE.
New York: Ballantine Books. [1968]. 
First American hardcover edition, issued by the SFBC. Code 23K on pg 187. Octavo, original blue boards titled in silver on spine. Book has some mild bruising to corners & head and heel of spine; a very good copy in a very good dust jacket. A nice r eading copy. ¶ First book in trilogy, followed by "Orn" and "Ox." 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ANTHONY, Piers. ON A PALE HORSE.
New York: Del Rey / Ballantine. [1983]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in red on spine. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. ¶ Book one of the "Incarnations of Immortality" series. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ANTHONY, Piers. OUT OF PHAZE.
New York: Ace/Putnam. [1987]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in gold on spine. Faint touch of age tanning at edges as usual, a fine copy in fine bright dust jacket, with one minute nick to upper spine of jacket. Price corner clipped ¶ Book four o f the "Apprentice Adept" series. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ANTHONY, Piers. PHAZE DOUBT.
New York: Ace/Putnam. [1990]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original purple boards titled in gold on spine. A fine copy in dustjacket. ¶ Book seven of the "Apprentice Adept" series. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ANTHONY, Piers, and Hall, Frances. PRETENDER.
San Bernardino, CA: Borgo Press. 1979. 
First Edition. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers [trade paperback format]. Fine copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ANTHONY, Piers. ROBOT ADEPT.
New York: Ace/Putnam. [1988]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in silver on spine. Faint touch of age tanning at edges as usual, a fine copy in fine bright dust jacket. ¶ Book five of the "Apprentice Adept" series. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ANTHONY, Piers. SHADE OF THE TREE.
New York: TOR. [1986]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original blue boards titled in silver on spine. Fine in dust jacket. A bright clean copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 ANTHONY, Piers. SPLIT INFINITY.
New York: Del Rey / Ballantine. [1980]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in sliverblue on spine. Small bump to edge of rear board [jacket fine], thus a near fine copy in fine dust jacket, price corner clipped. A nice bright copy. ¶ Book one in the "Apprentic e Adept" series. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 ANTHONY, Piers. UNICORN POINT.
New York: Ace/Putnam. [1989]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original black and red boards titled in silver on spine. Fine in dust jacket, barely discernable fading to top edge of spine and upper rear edge of jacket. A nice crisp copy. ¶ Book six of the "Apprentice Adept" series. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 ANTHONY, Piers. VIRTUAL MODE.
London: HarperCollins. [1991]. 
First Edition. Large octavo, original blue boards titled in silver on spine. Fine copy in fine dust jacket with a wrinkle on lower rear edge of dust jacket, otherwise a very clean crisp copy. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 ANTHONY, Piers. WIELDING A RED SWORD.
New York: Del Rey / Ballantine. [1986]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in gold on spine. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. ¶ Book four of the "Incarnations of Immortality" series. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 ANTHONY, Piers. WITH A TANGLED SKEIN.
New York: Del Rey / Ballantine. [1985]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in grey on spine. Corners very slightly bumped, thus a near fine copy in near fine dust jacket. A nice bright good looking copy. ¶ Book three of the "Incarnations of Immortality" series . 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ANTHONY, Piers. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
ANTHONY, Piers. on Agelesspages.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
ANTHONY, Piers. on Beaglebooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Beasleybooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Bibliodisia.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Bobsbookery.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Books213.net
ANTHONY, Piers. on Booksrmagic.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Bunkersbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Buybookstoday.net
ANTHONY, Piers. on Corvidbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Cranberrybooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Dauntlessbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Desktopmusic.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Dunbarbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Fleamarketbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Genethebookpeddler.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Go-bookworld.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Gusbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Hieroglyphsbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Johnemmettbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Kbookscanada.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Kjcactus.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Llfbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Maplehillbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Merrimonbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Oldkidsbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
ANTHONY, Piers. on Parigibooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Pbkpalace.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Sandyaco.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Sleepysidebooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Stealthesebooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Talesandtea.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Thatusedbookstore.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Thebookscene.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Turnthepagebooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Vintage-books.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Wfsandercombe.com
ANTHONY, Piers. on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ThompsonRareBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com