|
|
ANTHONY, Piers. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
ANTHONY, Piers. BEARING AN HOURGLASS. New York: Del Rey / Ballantine. [1984]. First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in blue on spine. Fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with a crease to the lamination on the rear panel and minor rubbing at edges of rear spine hinge. ¶ Book two of the "Incarnations of Immortality" series. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
ANTHONY, Piers. BEING A GREEN MOTHER. New York: Del Rey / Ballantine. [1987]. First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in gold on spine. Fine copy in fine dust jacket, price corner clipped. As New. ¶ Book five of the "Incarnations of Immortality" series. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
ANTHONY, Piers. FOR LOVE OF EVIL. New York: William Morrow and Company. [1988]. First Edition. Large octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in gold on spine. Fine copy in fine dust jacket, very faint touch of tanning to upper edge of jacket. ¶ Book six of the "Incarnations of Immortality" series. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
ANTHONY, Piers. GHOST. New York: TOR. [1986]. First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in gold on spine. Fine in dust jacket, price corner clipped. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
ANTHONY, Piers. JUXTAPOSITION. New York: Del Rey, Ballantine. [1982]. First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in gold on spine. A fine copy in fine bright dust jacket, price corner clipped. ¶ Book three in the "Apprentice Adept" series. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
ANTHONY, Piers. OMNIVORE. New York: Ballantine Books. [1968]. First American hardcover edition, issued by the SFBC. Code 23K on pg 187. Octavo, original blue boards titled in silver on spine. Book has some mild bruising to corners & head and heel of spine; a very good copy in a very good dust jacket. A nice r eading copy. ¶ First book in trilogy, followed by "Orn" and "Ox." Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
ANTHONY, Piers. ON A PALE HORSE. New York: Del Rey / Ballantine. [1983]. First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in red on spine. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. ¶ Book one of the "Incarnations of Immortality" series. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
ANTHONY, Piers. OUT OF PHAZE. New York: Ace/Putnam. [1987]. First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in gold on spine. Faint touch of age tanning at edges as usual, a fine copy in fine bright dust jacket, with one minute nick to upper spine of jacket. Price corner clipped ¶ Book four o f the "Apprentice Adept" series. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
ANTHONY, Piers. PHAZE DOUBT. New York: Ace/Putnam. [1990]. First Edition. Octavo, original purple boards titled in gold on spine. A fine copy in dustjacket. ¶ Book seven of the "Apprentice Adept" series. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
ANTHONY, Piers. ROBOT ADEPT. New York: Ace/Putnam. [1988]. First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in silver on spine. Faint touch of age tanning at edges as usual, a fine copy in fine bright dust jacket. ¶ Book five of the "Apprentice Adept" series. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
ANTHONY, Piers. SPLIT INFINITY. New York: Del Rey / Ballantine. [1980]. First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in sliverblue on spine. Small bump to edge of rear board [jacket fine], thus a near fine copy in fine dust jacket, price corner clipped. A nice bright copy. ¶ Book one in the "Apprentic e Adept" series. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
ANTHONY, Piers. UNICORN POINT. New York: Ace/Putnam. [1989]. First Edition. Octavo, original black and red boards titled in silver on spine. Fine in dust jacket, barely discernable fading to top edge of spine and upper rear edge of jacket. A nice crisp copy. ¶ Book six of the "Apprentice Adept" series. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
ANTHONY, Piers. VIRTUAL MODE. London: HarperCollins. [1991]. First Edition. Large octavo, original blue boards titled in silver on spine. Fine copy in fine dust jacket with a wrinkle on lower rear edge of dust jacket, otherwise a very clean crisp copy. Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
ANTHONY, Piers. WIELDING A RED SWORD. New York: Del Rey / Ballantine. [1986]. First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in gold on spine. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. ¶ Book four of the "Incarnations of Immortality" series. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
ANTHONY, Piers. WITH A TANGLED SKEIN. New York: Del Rey / Ballantine. [1985]. First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in grey on spine. Corners very slightly bumped, thus a near fine copy in near fine dust jacket. A nice bright good looking copy. ¶ Book three of the "Incarnations of Immortality" series . Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANTHONY, Piers. on 3rsusedbooks.ca ANTHONY, Piers. on Agelesspages.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Antiquarianbooklounge.net ANTHONY, Piers. on Beaglebooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Beasleybooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Bibliodisia.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Bobsbookery.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Bookendsusedbooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Books213.net ANTHONY, Piers. on Booksrmagic.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Bunkersbooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Buybookstoday.net ANTHONY, Piers. on Corvidbooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Cranberrybooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Dauntlessbooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Desktopmusic.com
| ANTHONY, Piers. on Dunbarbooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Fleamarketbooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Genethebookpeddler.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Go-bookworld.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Gusbooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Hieroglyphsbooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Ittybittybuddhastore.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Johnemmettbooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Kbookscanada.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Kjcactus.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Llfbooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Maplehillbooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Merrimonbooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Oldkidsbooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Paperbackheavenbooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
| ANTHONY, Piers. on Parigibooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Pbkpalace.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Sandyaco.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Sleepysidebooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Stealthesebooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Talesandtea.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Thatusedbookstore.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Thebookscene.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Turnthepagebooks.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Vintage-books.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Wfsandercombe.com ANTHONY, Piers. on Withywindlebooks.com |
|
|