Thompson Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 RICE, Anne [writing as ANNE RAMPLING]. EXIT TO EDEN.
New York: Arbor House. [1985]. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine in Dust Jacket Signed
First edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine. Signed by the author (as Anne Rice) on the half-title leaf. Fine in dust jacket. 
Price: 65.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 RICE, Anne. THE FEAST OF ALL SAINTS.
New York: Simon & Schuster. [1979]. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good in Dust Jacket Signed
First edition. Signed by the author on title page. A fine copy in a very good dust jacket which has small closed tears at the edges, some internal tape mends, creasing to the rear flap and price corner clipped. The author's second book. Despite the named flaws, the book shows quite well. 
Price: 60.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 RICE, Anne. THE QUEEN OF THE DAMNED. The Third Book in the Vampire Chronicles.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1988. 
First edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine. Slight reading crease, a very good clean copy in a near fine dust wrapper, price corner clipped. 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 RICE, Anne THE VAMPIRE LESTAT. The Second Book in the Chronicles of the Vampires.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1985. 
First edition (stated). Large octavo, original white boards with white cloth spine, gilt letters. A very good clean copy in a very good clean dust wrapper. Generally and overall near fine condition, but with modern books such as this a few small sig ns of use causes us to grade the book at very good. An attractive copy. 
Price: 50.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Beaglebooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Beasleybooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Bibliodisia.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Blinebooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Bluemountainbooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Bookcastle.us
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Booklot.net
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Booksrmagic.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Borgasorusbooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Buybookstoday.net
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Christinesbooks.net
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Dauntlessbooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Davesoldebookshop.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Dustwrappers.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Fleamarketbooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Gloversbookery.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Go-bookworld.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Hollarbooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Johnemmettbooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Kbookscanada.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Kjcactus.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Lairdbooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Llfbooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Longfellowspdx.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Maplehillbooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Mediabusterbooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Midwaybook.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Oldkidsbooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Ozzbooks.com.au
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Pbkpalace.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Royaloakbookshop.net
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Svirdenbooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Thatusedbookstore.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Thegreatbookescape.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Turnthepagebooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Vintage-books.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Withywindlebooks.com
RICE, Anne [writing As ANNE RAMPLING]. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ThompsonRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com