Thompson Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

ANDERSON, Poul. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ANDERSON, Poul. A MIDSUMMER TEMPEST.
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company. 1974. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good in Dust Jacket Signed
First edition. Signed by the author on the front endpaper. Bottom page edges stamped "property of US Navy", otherwise a very good clean copy in dust wrapper, the wrapper with small chip at spine head and a few small creases. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ANDERSON, Poul. FIRE TIME.
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co. [1974]. 
Reprint. Octavo, original black boards titled in white on spine. some wear to hinges and corners, a very good copy in good dust jacket with some wear and rubbing. A good reading copy. A trade edition, not a book club. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ANDERSON, Poul. HARVEST OF STARS.
New York: Tom Doherty Associates. [1993]. 
First Edition. Large Octavo, original black boards titled in silver on spine. Upper back corner a bit bruised, thus near fine in near fine dust jacket. A nice clean copy. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ANDERSON, Poul. HARVEST THE FIRE.
New York: Tom Doherty Associates. [1995]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original purple boards with cloth spine, titled in silver on spine. Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate. Remainder mark on bottom page edges else a fine copy in dust wrapper. A clean crisp copy. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ANDERSON, Poul and Dickson, Gordon R. HOKA!.
New York: Wallaby. [1983]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers [trade paperback format]. Remainder stamp to bottom page edges, else a fine copy. Fully Illustrated. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ANDERSON, Poul. LET THE SPACEMEN BEWARE!.
London: Dennis Dobson. [1963]. 
First Edition [hardcover]. Small octavo, original black boards titled in silver on spine. A fine copy in dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ANDERSON, Poul. MIRKHEIM.
New York: Berkley Putnam. [1977]. 
Reprint. Book club edition, issued by the SFBC. Hardcover. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ANDERSON, Poul. ORION SHALL RISE.
New York: Timescape Books. [1983]. 
First Trade Edition, wraps issue. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers [trade paperback format]. A near fine copy, with a few little cracks and nicks at head and tail of spine. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ANDERSON, Poul. SEVEN CONQUESTS: An Adventure in Science Fiction.
London: Collier Books. [1969]. 
Reprint. Book club edition, issued by the SFBC. Hardcover. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ANDERSON, Poul. THE BOAT OF A MILLION YEARS.
New York: Tom Doherty Associates. [1989]. 
First Edition. Large octavo, original black boards titled in gold on spine. A fine copy in fine dust jacket with an absolutely minute nick to upper rear corner. 
Price: 22.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ANDERSON, Poul. THE CORRIDORS OF TIME.
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co. [1965]. 
Reprint. Book club edition, issued by the SFBC. Hardcover. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ANDERSON, Poul, and Mildred Downey Broxton. THE DEMON OF SCATTERY.
New York: Ace Books. [1979]. 
First Edition. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers [trade paperback format]. Interior illustrations by Alicia Austin. A Fine clean copy. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ANDERSON, Poul. THE ENEMY STARS.
Philadelphia & New York: J.B. Lippincott Co. [1958]. 
Reprint. Book club edition, issued by the SFBC. Hardcover. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ANDERSON, Poul. THE STAR FOX.
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co. [1965]. 
Reprint. Book club edition, issued by the SFBC. Hardcover. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 ANDERSON, Poul. THREE HEARTS AND THREE LIONS.
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co. [1961]. 
Science Fiction Book Club Edition. Octavo, original yellow boards titled in red on spine. Fine copy in dust wrapper with slight browning to spine and a few small smudges. An alternative world fantasy novel. A nice reading copy. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 ANDERSON, Poul. TIME AND STARS.
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co. [1964]. 
Reprint. Book club edition, issued by the SFBC. Hardcover. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 ANDERSON, Poul. TRADER TO THE STARS.
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co. 1964. 
Reprint. Book club edition, issued by the SFBC. Hardcover. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ANDERSON, Poul. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
ANDERSON, Poul. on Anovelideabooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Bibliodisia.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Bookedfull.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Booksinrockford.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Booksliquidation.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Booksrmagic.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Borgasorusbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Buybookstoday.net
ANDERSON, Poul. on Carmsrarebooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Christinesbooks.net
ANDERSON, Poul. on Cranberrybooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Dauntlessbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Dunbarbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Fleamarketbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Genethebookpeddler.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Go-bookworld.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Kbookscanada.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Kjcactus.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Lacroixbookseller.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Lairdbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Llfbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Maplehillbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
ANDERSON, Poul. on Oldkidsbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Parigibooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Pbkpalace.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Psychobabel.eu
ANDERSON, Poul. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Royaloakbookshop.net
ANDERSON, Poul. on Sleepysidebooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Sweepadeal.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Thatusedbookstore.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Theglasskey.co.uk
ANDERSON, Poul. on Thegreatbookescape.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Trivillagebooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Turnthepagebooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Twicesoldtales.ca
ANDERSON, Poul. on Vintage-books.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Withywindlebooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ThompsonRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie