|
|
ANDERSON, Poul. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
ANDERSON, Poul. A MIDSUMMER TEMPEST. Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company. 1974. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good in Dust Jacket Signed First edition. Signed by the author on the front endpaper. Bottom page edges stamped "property of US Navy", otherwise a very good clean copy in dust wrapper, the wrapper with small chip at spine head and a few small creases. Price:
25.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
ANDERSON, Poul. FIRE TIME. Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co. [1974]. Reprint. Octavo, original black boards titled in white on spine. some wear to hinges and corners, a very good copy in good dust jacket with some wear and rubbing. A good reading copy. A trade edition, not a book club. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
ANDERSON, Poul. HARVEST OF STARS. New York: Tom Doherty Associates. [1993]. First Edition. Large Octavo, original black boards titled in silver on spine. Upper back corner a bit bruised, thus near fine in near fine dust jacket. A nice clean copy. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
ANDERSON, Poul. HARVEST THE FIRE. New York: Tom Doherty Associates. [1995]. First Edition. Octavo, original purple boards with cloth spine, titled in silver on spine. Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate. Remainder mark on bottom page edges else a fine copy in dust wrapper. A clean crisp copy. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
ANDERSON, Poul. ORION SHALL RISE. New York: Timescape Books. [1983]. First Trade Edition, wraps issue. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers [trade paperback format]. A near fine copy, with a few little cracks and nicks at head and tail of spine. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
ANDERSON, Poul. THREE HEARTS AND THREE LIONS. Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co. [1961]. Science Fiction Book Club Edition. Octavo, original yellow boards titled in red on spine. Fine copy in dust wrapper with slight browning to spine and a few small smudges. An alternative world fantasy novel. A nice reading copy. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANDERSON, Poul. on 3rsusedbooks.ca ANDERSON, Poul. on Anovelideabooks.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Bibliodisia.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Bookedfull.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Bookendsusedbooks.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Booksinrockford.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Booksliquidation.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Booksrmagic.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Borgasorusbooks.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Buybookstoday.net ANDERSON, Poul. on Carmsrarebooks.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Christinesbooks.net ANDERSON, Poul. on Cranberrybooks.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Dauntlessbooks.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Dunbarbooks.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
| ANDERSON, Poul. on Fleamarketbooks.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Genethebookpeddler.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Go-bookworld.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Kbookscanada.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Kjcactus.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Lacroixbookseller.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Lairdbooks.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Llfbooks.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Maplehillbooks.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk ANDERSON, Poul. on Oldkidsbooks.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Onceuponatimebooks.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Parigibooks.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Pbkpalace.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Psychobabel.eu ANDERSON, Poul. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
| ANDERSON, Poul. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Royaloakbookshop.net ANDERSON, Poul. on Sleepysidebooks.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Sweepadeal.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Thatusedbookstore.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Theglasskey.co.uk ANDERSON, Poul. on Thegreatbookescape.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Trivillagebooks.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Turnthepagebooks.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Twicesoldtales.ca ANDERSON, Poul. on Vintage-books.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Withywindlebooks.com ANDERSON, Poul. on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|