|
|
CROWLEY, Aleister. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
WILSON, Colin [editor]. CROWLEY, Aleister [interest]. COLIN WILSON'S MEN OF MYSTERY. Christmas Humphreys, Kit Pedler, Oliver Marlow Wilkinson, Pat Silver & Jesse Lasky Jr., Peter Tomkins. Soon to be a television Series produced and devised by Hal Hamilton. London: W.H. Allen. 1977. First edition, Octavo, original boards. Sensationalistic biographies of Rasputin, Gurdjieff, Blavatsky, Nicola Tesla, Aleister Crowley, Hell Fire dashwood, Uri Geller, Franz Anton mesmer, & Nostradamus. the Crowley biography is by the son of Louis W ilkinson, and is heavily slanted towards crowley being a man of evil. Very good clean copy in slightly creased dust wrapper. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
CROWLEY, Aleister, wih H.P. Blavatsky, J.F.C. Fuller, and Charles Stansfeld Jones. COMMENTARIES ON THE HOLY BOOKS And Other Papers. THE EQUINOX, Volume Four, Number One. York Beach, Maine: Samuel Weiser [1996]. First edition, paperbound issue. Octavo, original colour pictorial wrappers (trade paperback format). Issued simultaneously in cloth and paper (no priority known). 378 pp, black & white frontispiece, Diagrams, folding chart, and a large section of f ull-colour plates. A fine copy, unread. Includes LIBERDCLXXI VEL PYRAMIDOS, A Ritual of Self-Initiation Based Upon the Formula of the Neophyte, comprising a reproduction in full-colour of Crowley's original Manuscript. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
CROWLEY, Aleister. THE BOOK OF LIES, Which Is Also Falsely Called Breaks: The Wanderings of Falsifications of the One Thought of Frater Perdurabo York Beach, Maine: Samuel Weiser, Inc. [1995]. Reprint. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers (trade paperback format). 196 pp. A fine copy. ¶ An exact reprint of the revised edition, first issued in 1952. The work was first issued in 1913 (which is a lie, it was 1912). The book consists of 93 cha pters, each consisting of one page of text of various kinds, including a question mark, poems, rituals, instructions, and obscure allusions and cryptograms. The subject of each chapter is generally determined by its number and its corresponding Qaba listic meaning. Crowley's commentaries on the chapters are included in this edition. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
COLLINS, Randall. CROWLEY, Aleister [interest]. THE CASE OF THE PHILOSOPHERS' RING by Dr. John H. Watson. London: The Harvester Press. 1980. First British edition. Octavo, original green boards titled in gilt on spine. A fine copy in dust wrapper with some irregular tanning to spine panel. A Sherlock Holmes novel, in which Holmes and Watson investigate a mystery which involves Aleister C rowley an d Leila Wadell, as well as Annie Besant and other literary figures of the time. A section of black & white plates at the rear of the book includes portraits of Crowley and Waddell. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
DELVING, Michael. CROWLEY, Aleister [interest]. THE DEVIL FINDS WORK. New York: charles Scribner's Sons. [1969]. 1st edition. Octavo, original green cloth titled in black on spine panel. A few spots to page edges, very light shelfwear otherwise a near fine copy in dust wrapper. Bibliomystery, the detective is a rare book dealer, the plot concerns the theft of a silver chalice and a 'notorious Satanist", Tristram Vail, a fictionalized Aleister Crowley. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CROWLEY, Aleister. on Antiquarianbooklounge.net CROWLEY, Aleister. on Avonhillbooks.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Baxterfinebooks.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Bennettbooksltd.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Bestbargainbook.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Bibliodisia.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Book-zombies.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Bookalley.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Bookfinder-general.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Brassdolphinbooks.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on C-books.co.uk CROWLEY, Aleister. on Cassiesbooks.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk CROWLEY, Aleister. on Darkwoodonline.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Davesusedlibrary.com
| CROWLEY, Aleister. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Goldsworthbooks.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Ianreillybooks.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Jerrysscarcebooks.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Kjcactus.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Longfellowspdx.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Lostinthestars.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Monarchbooksusa.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Moremoes.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Mossbackbooks.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Mybookstorename.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Mysticlink.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Oddballbooks.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Parigibooks.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Pistilbooks.net
| CROWLEY, Aleister. on Polyester.com.au CROWLEY, Aleister. on Poormansbooks.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Runforcoverbooks.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Russellbooks.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Tarmans.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Telegraphbooks.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Thatusedbookstore.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Thebookadit.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca CROWLEY, Aleister. on Unearthlybooks.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Used-and-rare-books.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Walter-saxenararebooks.com CROWLEY, Aleister. on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|